Grown in Spain, France, Italy and several North African and Middle Eastern countries, the most highly sought after Jasmine for perfume and incense purposes is known as Royal, Catalonian or Spanish Jasmine. Flowers are picked at their most fragrant time, daybreak and the oil is extracted immediately. Plants from higher altitudes have the highest quality. The flower's oil is used for perfumes, incense, cosmetics and even in teas. It is both calming and rejuvenating. We carry many varieties of Incense from a soft gentle fragrance, to a more invigorating, lingering fragrance. We carry oils in single fragrances and in mixed bouquets. We are sure you will be able to find an incense or oil to suit your taste.